logo
CALL US : 866-546-7414

Tweets



HP X132 J9152A ProCurve 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver 10 Gbps

HP X132 J9152A ProCurve 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver 10 Gbps

Price :
$399.99  $169.99
Save: 58% off
Add to Cart:
  • SKU: NRHP013
  • UPC: 644405302002
  • Model: J9152A
  • Shipping Weight: 1lbs
  • 1 Units in Stock
  • Manufactured by: HP

DESCRIPTION

A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit LRM standard, for 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 220 m on legacy multimode fiber.
Interface Provided
Connector Type:LC multi-mode
Qty:1
Type:Ethernet 10GBase-LRM

Networking
Cabling Type:Ethernet 10GBase-LRM
Compliant Standards:IEEE 802.3aq
Connectivity Technology:Wired
Data Link Protocol:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbps
Form Factor:Plug-in module
Interface Type:SFP+
Max Transfer Distance:722 ft
Optical Wave Length:1310 nm
Type:SFP+ transceiver module

Slot Required
Total Qty:1
Type:SFP+
Title
HP X132 J9152A ProCurve 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Condition
New, open box
Content
HP J9152A Transceiver
Manufacturer
HP
Model
J9152A
SKU
NRHP013
https://www.compeve.com/Products/Networking/modules_transceivers/HP/J9152A/J9152A_compeve__1.jpg

Condition:

New


REVIEWS