logo
CALL US : 866-546-7414

Tweets



Proline Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD-CDW Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Tra

Proline Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD-CDW Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Tra

Price :
$29.99
Add to Cart:
  • Model: GLC-SX-MM-RGD-CDW
  • Shipping Weight: 0.5lbs
  • 2 Units in Stock

DESCRIPTION

This Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
Technical Specification
Compatible OEM:Cisco®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s):GLC-SX-MM-RGD, GLC-SX-MM-RGD=
Connector:LC
DOM:DOM
Environment:Rugged
Form Type:SFP
Media:MMF
Reach:550m
Speed:1000Base
Speed Description:1-Gigabit
Transceiver Type:SX
Wavelength:850nm
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD):1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB):0.4
Miscellaneous
Country Of Origin:USA
ECCN:5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US):8517.62.0050
TAA Compliant:Yes
UNSPSC Code:43201553
What's In The Box:1x transceiver
UPC Code:821455454954
Title
Proline Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD-CDW Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver
Condition
New, open box
Content
Proline transceiver
Manufacturer
Proline
Model
GLC-SX-MM-RGD-CDW
MPN
GLC-SX-MM-RGD-CDW
SKU
243200103713
Warranty
30 days
UPC
821455454954
https://www.compeve.com/images/243200103713_1.jpg
https://www.compeve.com/images/243200103713_2.jpg

Condition:

New


REVIEWS